Elbotola.Com

elbotola.com
elbotola receives about 40,500 unique visitors and 152,280 (3.76 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $324.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $221,343.07. According to Alexa Traffic Rank elbotola.com is ranked number 3,353 in the world and 0.0081% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.62.216.

About - Elbotola.Com

WRITE article about elbotola.com

How many visitors does elbotola.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
40,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,215,000
Daily Pageviews:
152,280 (3.76 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
3,353 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0081% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,248
Average Load Time:
(3817 ms) 12 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Morocco 75.18%69.30%15
France 5.03%6.36%1756
Italy 2.51%3.65%2714
United States 2.30%3.05%23919
Spain 2.10%2.78%3227
Belgium 1.91%2.74%809
Algeria 1.87%1.95%857
Canada 1.53%2.14%3485
Germany 1.29%1.54%7932
Netherlands 1.00%1.31%3334
Saudi Arabia 0.74%0.58%5375
Egypt 0.64%0.45%6202
Tunisia 0.61%0.58%1149
United Kingdom 0.56%0.69%15987
United Arab Emirates 0.49%0.47%3078
Sweden 0.21%0.25%8774
Qatar 0.19%0.15%4568
Switzerland 0.16%0.19%7947
Jordan 0.11%0.08%2791
Norway 0.10%0.13%9881
Israel 0.10%0.12%12093
Iraq 0.10%0.07%5332
Turkey 0.09%0.08%65396
Ukraine 0.09%0.11%31594
Denmark 0.07%0.08%16666
Finland 0.06%0.08%13057
Russia 0.06%0.07%225369
Romania 0.05%0.05%35015
Palestinian Territory 0.05%0.05%947

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
elbotola.com
58.37%54.18%3.43
m.elbotola.com
42.13%45.82%4.01

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  18,381
Follow Links:
  18,250
Nofollow Links:
  131
Referring Domains:
  165
Referring IPs:
  163

Domain Overview

SEMrush elbotola.com
Domain:
  elbotola.com
Rank:
  204,390
Organic Keywords:
  96
Organic Traffic:
  3,540
Organic Cost:
  $56.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

elbotola.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  28
Facebook shares:
  57
Facebook comments:
  2
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  87
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  126
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much elbotola.com can earn?

Website Value:
$221,343.07
Daily Revenue:
$324.00
Monthly Revenue:
$9,720.00
Yearly Revenue:
$118,260.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is elbotola.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.62.216
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.62.216

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://images.elbotola.com/js/built_mobile/common.js?rel=1453410535836
https://partner.googleadservices.com/gpt/pubads_impl_79.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://images.elbotola.com/css/m/main.css?v1.3
https://images.elbotola.com/css/m/tbs_forms.css
https://images.elbotola.com/css/m/loading.css
https://images.elbotola.com/css/m/added_css.css
https://images.elbotola.com/css_web/css/font-awesome/css/font-awesome.min.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://elbotola.com/
http://m.elbotola.com/
https://m.elbotola.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/ar_AR/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 28.8KiB (20% reduction).

Compressing and resizing https://images.elbotola.com/images/m/logo.png could save 7.7KiB (84% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://images2.elbotola.com/article/56a24130c5a4b07d6c944806_default.jpg could save 6KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://images.elbotola.com/images/m/ico-world.png could save 1.3KiB (56% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://images.elbotola.com/images/m/ico-pict.png could save 1.2KiB (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://images.elbotola.com/images/m/ico-video.png could save 1.1KiB (58% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://images.elbotola.com/images/m/ico-news.png could save 1.1KiB (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://images.elbotola.com/images/m/ag.png could save 822B (66% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://images.elbotola.com/images/m/eg.png could save 807B (62% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://images.elbotola.com/images/m/ma.png could save 788B (56% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://images.elbotola.com/images/m/ico-page.png could save 772B (59% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://images.elbotola.com/images/m/ico-contact.png could save 763B (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://images.elbotola.com/images/m/ico-star.png could save 759B (47% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://images.elbotola.com/images/m/ico-hightlight.png could save 753B (51% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://images.elbotola.com/images/m/dt.png could save 752B (55% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://images.elbotola.com/images/m/ico-calendar.png could save 746B (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://images.elbotola.com/images/m/es.png could save 745B (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://images.elbotola.com/images/m/dz.png could save 732B (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://images.elbotola.com/images/m/sa.png could save 730B (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://images.elbotola.com/images/m/tn.png could save 729B (47% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://images.elbotola.com/images/m/it.png could save ***1B (52% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 21.5KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 21.5KiB (65% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/country/Morocco/">المغرب</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/contact/about/" class="menu-link">من نحن</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (10% reduction).

Minifying https://images.elbotola.com/css/m/main.css?v1.3 could save 1.3KiB (10% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  66
Vendor reliability:
  66
Privacy:
  66
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

رياضة/كرة قدم

How did elbotola.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 22 Jan 2016 16:59:14 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=daf180c3dce1bf1440727b6c71d89fccd1453481954; expires=Sat, 21-Jan-17 16:59:14 GMT; path=/; domain=.elbotola.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.elbotola.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 268ccee622a00418-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: cloudflare-nginx
Date: Fri, 22 Jan 2016 16:59:14 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d6d9344b51c209525505dc00b1906ec641453481954; expires=Sat, 21-Jan-17 16:59:14 GMT; path=/; domain=.elbotola.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
CF-RAY: 268ccee6604b2507-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS april.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS rodney.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-10-03
Domain Age:
8 years 3 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dynadot.com...
Domain Name: ELBOTOLA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1252483791_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.dynadot.com
Registrar URL: http://www.dynadot.com
Updated Date: 2015-09-02T12:37:03.0Z
Creation Date: 2007-10-03T06:22:28.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-10-03T06:22:28.0Z
Registrar: DYNADOT LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 472
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6502620100
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Mr.Oussama Benhammou
Registrant Street: none
Registrant City: none
Registrant State/Province: none
Registrant Postal Code: 3000
Registrant Country: MA
Registrant Phone: +001.000000000
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Mr.Oussama Benhammou
Admin Street: none
Admin City: none
Admin State/Province: none
Admin Postal Code: 3000
Admin Country: MA
Admin Phone: +001.000000000
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Mr.Oussama Benhammou
Tech Street: none
Tech City: none
Tech State/Province: none
Tech Postal Code: 3000
Tech Country: MA
Tech Phone: +001.000000000
Tech Email: email
Name Server: april.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: rodney.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-22 08:57:56 -0800 <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ELBOTOLA.COM
Registrar: DYNADOT, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 472
Whois Server: whois.dynadot.com
Referral URL: http://www.dynadot.com
Name Server: APRIL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: RODNEY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 02-sep-2015
Creation Date: 03-oct-2007
Expiration Date: 03-oct-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 22 Jan 2016 16:59:10 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 16 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
elbotola.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.